Acorus gramineus

Popular Name: Acorus gramineus
Scientific name: Acorus gramineus
Other Names: Dwarf sedge, Japanese Rush, Japanese sweet flag
Family: Acoraceae (Acoráceas)
Structure:
Origin: East Asia / Japan
Growth: Slow
Planting: Group
Lighting: 0.8 Watts / Liter
pH: 6.0 to 7.5
Temperature: 15-21 ┬░ C
Size: 15 to 30 cm
Habit: Medium
Position: Midfield / background
Reproduction: the Rhizome Division
Difficulty: Easy
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: Not required, but recommended
Supports Emersion: Yes
acorus_gramineus_01

 

Back