Acuminifolia Aciotis

Popular Name: Acuminifolia Aciotis
Scientific name: acuminifolia Aciotis
Other Names: Acisanthera sp. (Wrong)
Family: Melastomataceae (Melastomatáceas)
Structure: Stem
Origin: South America
Growth: Medium
Planting: Group / Lone
Lighting: 1.0 Watts / Liter
pH: 5.8 to 7.0
Temperature: 18-26 ┬░ C
Size: 15 to 30 cm
Habit: Medium
Position: Midfield / background
Playback: Replanting of pruning
Difficulty: Medium
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: Yes
Supports Emersion: Yes
aciotis-acuminifolia-01

 

Back