Alternanthera reineckii

Popular Name: Alternanthera reineckii
Scientific name: Alternanthera reineckii
Other Names: Red swamp. Red Hygrophila
Family: Amaranthaceae (Amarantáceas)
Structure: Stem
Origin: South America
Growth: Medium
Planting: Group
Lighting: 0.6 Watts / Liter
pH: 5.0 to 8.0
Temperature: 18-28 ┬░ C
Size: 25 to 45 cm
Habit: Medium
Position:
Playback: Cut and Replant Branch
Difficulty: Medium
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: Yes
Supports Emersion: Yes
alternanthera_reineckii_01

 

Back