Amazonian

Popular Name: Amazonian
Scientific name: Echinodorus bleheri
Other Names: broadleaved amazon
Family: Alismataceae (Alismáceas)
Structure: Stems
Origin: South America
Growth: Fast
Planting: Solo
Lighting: 0.6 Watts / liter
pH: 5.0 to 7.0
Temperature: 6.0 to 9.0 ° C
Size: 20 to 50 cm
Habit: Medium
Position: / background
Reproduction: Division of rods
Difficulty: Easy
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: Not required, but recommended
Supports Emersion: Yes
echinodorus_bleheri_01

 

Back