Anubias afzelii

Popular Name: Anubias afzelii
Scientific name: Anubias afzelii
Other Names: Narrow-leafed anubias
Family: Araceae (aroids)
Structure: Rhizome
Origin: Africa
Growth: Medium
Planting: Group / Lone
Lighting: 0.3 Watts / Liter
pH: 5.0 to 7.5
Temperature: 20-30 ° C
Size: 15 to 20 cm
Habit: Medium
Position:
Reproduction: the Rhizome Division
Difficulty: Medium
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: No
Supports Emersion: Yes
anubias_afzelii_01

 

Back &nbsp