Anubias barteri var. barteri

Popular Name: Anubias barteri
Scientific name: Anubias barteri var. barteri
Other Names: anubias broadleaved
Family: Araceae (aroids)
Structure: Rhizome
Origin: Africa
Growth: Slow
Planting: Lonely
Lighting: 0.5 Watts / Liter
pH: 6.0 to 9.0
Temperature: 20-30 ° C
Size: 20 to 45 cm
Habit: Large
Position:
Reproduction: the Rhizome Division
Difficulty: Easy
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: No
Supports Emersion: Yes
anubias-barteri-var-barteri-01

 

Back &nbsp