Anubias barteri var. nana

Popular Name: nana Anubia
Scientific name: Anubias barteri var. nana
Other Names: Dwarf anubias
Family: Araceae (aroids)
Structure: Rhizome
Origin: Africa
Growth: Slow
Planting: Group / Lone
Lighting: 0.3 Watts / Liter
pH: 5.5 to 9.0
Temperature: 20-30 ° C
Size: 5 cm to 15 cm
Habit: Small
Position:
Reproduction: the Rhizome Division
Difficulty: Easy
Substrate Fertile: No
CO2: No
Supports Emersion: Yes
anubia_barteri_var_nana_01

 

Back