Bacopa caroliniana "Variegata"

Popular Name: Bacopa caroliniana “Variegata”
Scientific name: Bacopa caroliniana “Variegata”
Other Names: Lemon bacopa, Water hyssop, Bacopa Giant
Family: Scrophulariaceae (Escrofulariáceas)
Structure: Stem
Origin: North America
Growth: Medium
Planting: Group / Lone
Lighting: 0.5 Watts / Liter
pH: 5.5 to 8.0
Temperature: 18-28 ° C
Size: 20 to 40 cm
Habit: Medium
Position: Midfield / background
Playback: Replanting Podas
Difficulty: Easy
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: Yes
Supports Emersion: Yes
plannt2

 

Back