Bacopa caroliniana

Popular Name: Bacopa caroliniana
Scientific name: Bacopa caroliniana
Other Names: Lemon bacopa, Water hyssop, Bacopa Giant
Family: Scrophulariaceae (Escrofulariáceas)
Structure: Lonely
Origin: North America
Growth: Medium
Planting: Group
Lighting: 0.5 Watts / Liter
pH: 5.5 to 8.0
Temperature: 18-28 ° C
Size: 20 to 40 cm
Habit: Medium
Position: Background
Playback: Replanting Podas
Difficulty: Easy
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: Yes
Supports Emersion: Yes
PIC3

 

Back