Bacopa monnieri

Popular Name: Bacopa monnieri
Scientific name: Bacopa monnieri
Other Names: Water hyssop, Bacopa Dwarf, Baby tears
Family: Scrophulariaceae (Escrofulariáceas)
Structure: Stem
Origin: Cosmopolitan
Growth: Medium
Planting: Group
Lighting: 0.5 Watts / Liter
pH: 6.0 to 8.0
Temperature: 15-30 ° C
Size: 20 to 40 cm
Habit: Medium
Position:
Playback: Replanting Podas
Difficulty: Medium
Substrate Fertile: N0
CO2: Yes
Supports Emersion: Yes
bacopa_monnieri_01

 

Back