Bananinha

Popular Name: Bananinha
Scientific name: Nymphoides aquatica
Other Names: Banana plant
Family: Menyanthaceae (Meniantáceas)
Structure: Tubers
Origin: North America
Growth: Fast
Planting: Solo
Lighting: 0.5 Watts / liter
pH: 5.0 to 7.5
Temperature: 20-30 ┬░ C
Size: 20-35 cm
Habit: Medium
Position:
Reproduction: Seeds pecilares
Difficulty: Medium
Substrate Fertile: No
CO2: Not required, but recommended
Supports Emersion: No
nymphoides_aquatica_01

 

Back