Blassii cryptocoryne

Popular Name: Cryptocoryne blassii
Scientific name: Cryptocoryne blassii
Other Names: Giant crypt, Cryptocoryne kerri, Cryptocoryne cordata
Family: Araceae (aroids)
Structure: Rosette
Origin: West Malaysia to southern Thailand
Growth: Slow
Planting: Group / Lone
Lighting: 0.4 Watts / Liter
pH: 5.5 to 8.0
Temperature: 20-28 ° C
Size: 20 to 30 cm
Habit: Medium
Position: Background
Playback: Runners
Difficulty: Medium
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: Not required, but recommended
Supports Emersion: Yes
cryptocoryne_blassii_01

 

Back