Bolbitis heudelotii

Popular Name: Bolbitis heudelotii
Scientific name: Bolbitis heudelotii
Other Names: African fern, fern Congo
Family: Lomariopsidaceae (Lomariopsidáceas)
Structure: Rhizome
Origin: Africa
Growth: Slow
Planting: Group / Lonely
Lighting: 0.6 Watts / liter
pH: 5.0 to 7.0
Temperature: 20-28 ┬░ C
Size: 15 to 40 cm
Habit: Medium
Position: Midfield / background
Reproduction: Rhizome Division
Difficulty: Medium
Substrate Fertile: No
CO2: Not necessary but advisable
Supports Emersion: Yes
Bolbitis heudelotii
Back