Cabomba Green

Popular Name: Cabomba Green
Scientific name: Cabomba caroliniana
Other Names: Green Cabomba
Family: Nymphaeaceae (Ninfeáceas)
Structure: Stem
Origin: South Africa
Growth: Fast
Planting: Group
Lighting: 0.5 Watts / liter
pH: 5.0 to 7.0
Temperature: 18-26 ┬░ C
Size: 30 to 80 cm
Habit: Medium
Position: Background
Reproduction: Replanting of pruning
Difficulty: Easy
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: Not necessary but advisable
Supports Emersion: No
Cabomba Green
Back