Cardamine lyrata

Popular Name: Cardamine lyrata
Scientific name: Cardamine lyrata
Other Names: Chinese ivy, Japanese cress
Family: Brassicaceae (brassicas)
Structure: Stem
Origin: Asia
Growth: Fast
Planting: Group
Lighting: 0.6 Watts / liter
pH: 6.0 to 7.5
Temperature: 15 to 25 ° C
Size: 20 to 50 cm
Habit: Medium
Position: Midfield / background
Reproduction: Replanting of pruning
Difficulty: Easy
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: Not necessary but advisable
Supports Emersion: Yes
cardamine_lyrata_01
Back