Cryptocoryne beckettii

Popular Name: Cryptocoryne beckettii
Scientific name: Cryptocoryne beckettii
Other Names: Beckett’s Cryptocoryne
Family: Araceae (aroids)
Structure: Rosette
Origin: Asia (Sri Lanka)
Growth: Slow
Planting: Group / Lone
Lighting: 0.4 Watts / Liter
pH: 5.5 to 8.0
Temperature: 20-30 ° C
Size: 10 to 30 cm
Habit: Medium
Reproduction: By flagellum
Playback:
Difficulty: Easy
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: Not required, but recommended
Supports Emersion: Yes
cryptocoryne_beckettii_01

 

Back