Cryptocoryne cordata

Popular Name: Cryptocoryne cordata
Scientific name: Cryptocoryne cordata
Other Names: Giant cryptocoryne
Family: Araceae (aroids)
Structure: Rosette
Origin: Asia
Growth: Medium
Planting: Group / Lone
Lighting: 0.4 Watts / Liter
pH: 5.5 to 7.5
Temperature: 20-28 ° C
Size: 5 to 10 cm
Habit: Small
Position:
Playback: Runners
Difficulty: Easy
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: No
Supports Emersion: Yes
cryptocoryne_cordata_01

 

Back