Cryptocoryne parva

Popular Name: Cryptocoryne parva
Scientific name: Cryptocoryne parva
Other Names: Tiny cryptocoryne
Family: Araceae (aroids)
Structure: Rosette
Origin: Asia (Sri Lanka)
Growth: Slow
Planting: Group / Lone
Lighting: 0.4 Watts / Liter
pH: 5.5 to 8.0
Temperature: 20-28 ° C
Size: 5 to 10 cm
Habit: Small
Position: Forward / middle
Playback: Runners
Difficulty: Easy
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: Not required, but recommended
Supports Emersion: Yes
cryptocoryne_parva_01

 

Back