Didiplis diandra

Popular Name: Didiplis diandra
Scientific name: Didiplis diandra
Other Names: Water hedge
Family: Lythraceae (Litráceas)
Structure: Stem
Origin: North America
Growth: Fast
Planting: Group
Lighting: 1.0 Watts / liter
pH: 6.0 to 8.0
Temperature: 20-26 ┬░ C
Size: 20 to 45 cm
Habit: Medium
Position: / background
Reproduction: Replanting of pruning
Difficulty: Medium
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: Yes
Supports Emersion: Yes
didiplis_diandra_01

 

Back