Echinodorus horemanii

Popular Name: Echinodorus horemanii
Scientific name: Echinodorus horemanii
Other Names: Black-red amazon
Family: Alismataceae (Alismáceas)
Structure: Stems
Origin: South America, North and Central
Growth: Medium
Planting: Solo
Lighting: 0.6 Watts / liter
pH: 6.0 to 8.0
Temperature: 15 to 25 ┬░ C
Size: 20 to 40 cm
Habit: Medium
Position: / background
Reproduction: Division of rods
Difficulty: Easy
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: Not required, but recommended
Supports Emersion: Yes
echinodorus_horemanii_01

 

Back