Echinodorus parviflorus

Popular Name: Echinodorus parviflorus
Scientific name: Echinodorus parviflorus
Other Names: Black amazon sword
Family: Alismataceae (Alismáceas)
Structure: Stems
Origin: Cultivated (hybrid)
Growth: Slow
Planting: Solo
Lighting: 0.5 Watts / liter
pH: 5.5 to 8.0
Temperature: 20-28 ° C
Size: 20-28 ° C
Habit: Small
Position: Front
Reproduction: Division of rods
Difficulty: Easy
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: Not required, but recommended
Supports Emersion: Yes
echinodorus_parviflorus_01

 

Back