Echinodorus quadricostatus

Popular Name: Echinodorus quadricostatus
Scientific name: Echinodorus quadricostatus
Other Names: Dwarf sword
Family: Alismataceae (Alismáceas)
Structure: Stems
Origin: South and Central America
Growth: Fast
Planting: Group
Lighting: 0.5 Watts / liter
pH: 6.0 to 8.0
Temperature: 20-28 ┬░ C
Size: 25 to 10 cm
Habit: Front
Position: Front
Reproduction: Runners
Difficulty: Easy
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: Not required, but recommended
Supports Emersion: Yes
echinodorus_quadricostatus_01

 

Back