Eleocharis acicularis

Popular Name: Eleocharis acicularis
Scientific name: Eleocharis acicularis
Other Names: Hairgrass
Family: Cyperaceae (Sedges)
Structure:
Origin: Cosmopolitan
Growth: Medium
Planting: Group
Lighting: 0.6 Watts / liter
pH: 6.0 to 8.0
Temperature: 18-28 ° C
Size: 5 to 10 cm
Habit: Small
Position: Front / middle
Reproduction: Runners
Difficulty: Easy
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: Not required, but recommended
Supports Emersion: Yes
eleocharis_acicularis_02

 

Back