Gracilis Ammania

Popular Name: gracilis Ammania
Scientific name: gracilis Ammania
Other Names: Delicate ammania, ammania Red
Family: Lythraceae (Litráceas)
Structure: Stem
Origin: Africa
Growth: Medium
Planting: Group
Lighting: 1.0 Watts / Liter
pH: 6.0 to 8.0
Temperature: 20-28 ┬░ C
Size: 25 to 40 cm
Habit: Medium
Position: Midfield / background
Playback: Cut and Replant Branch
Difficulty: Medium
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: Not required, but recommended
Supports Emersion: Yes
ammannia_gracilis_01

 

Back