Hemianthus callitrichoides "cuba"

Popular Name: Hemianthus callitrichoides “cuba”
Scientific name: Hemianthus callitrichoides “cuba”
Other Names: Dwarf helzine
Family: Scrophulariaceae (escrofulariáceas)
Structure: Stem
Origin:
Growth: Medium
Planting: Group
Lighting: 0.7 Watts / liter
pH: 5.0 to 7.5
Temperature: 18-28 ° C
Size: 1 to 3 cm
Habit: Small
Position: Carpet / front
Reproduction: Runners
Difficulty: Medium
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: Yes
Supports Emersion: Yes
hemianthus_callitrichoides_01

 

Back