Hemianthus micranthemoides

Popular Name: Hemianthus micranthemoides
Scientific name: Hemianthus micranthemoides
Other Names: Pearlweed
Family: Scrophulariaceae (escrofulariáceas)
Structure: Stem
Origin: North and Central America
Growth: Fast
Planting: Group
Lighting: 0.7 Watts / liter
pH: 5.0 to 8.0
Temperature: 20-28 ° C
Size: 5 to 20 cm
Habit: Medium
Position:
Reproduction: Replanting of pruning
Difficulty: Easy
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: Not required, but recommended
Supports Emersion: Yes
hemianthus_micranthemoides_01

 

Back