Herb Mermaid

Popular Name: Herb Mermaid
Scientific name: Proserpinaca palustris
Other Names: Mermaid Weed (ENG)
Family: Haloragaceae (Halorragáceas)
Structure: Stem
Origin: Americas Central / South / North
Growth: Medium
Planting: Group
Lighting: 1 Watts / liter
pH: 5.0 to 7.5
Temperature: 10-28 ° C
Size: 10 to 40 cm
Habit: Medium
Position: Midfield / background
Reproduction: Replanting of pruning
Difficulty: Medium
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: No
Supports Emersion: Yes
proserpinaca-palustris-02

 

Back