Heteranthera zosterifolia

Popular Name: Heteranthera zosterifolia
Scientific name: Heteranthera zosterifolia
Other Names: Stargrass
Family: Pontederiaceae (Pontederiáceas)
Structure: Stem
Origin: South America
Growth: Medium
Planting: Group
Lighting: 0.6 Watts / liter
pH: 5.5 to 8.0
Temperature: 18-30 ┬░ C
Size: 8-50 cm
Habit: Medium
Position: / background
Reproduction: Replanting of pruning
Difficulty: Easy
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: Not required, but recommended
Supports Emersion: Yes
heteranthera_zosterifolia_01

 

Back