Hygrophila difformis

Popular Name: Hygrophila difformis
Scientific name: Hygrophila difformis
Other Names: Water wisteria
Family: Acanthaceae (Acantáceas)
Structure: Stem
Origin: Asia
Growth: Fast
Planting: Group / Lonely
Lighting: 0.5 Watts / liter
pH: 5.0 to 9.0
Temperature: 18-30 ┬░ C
Size: 20 to 50 cm
Habit: Medium
Position: / background
Play: Cut and replanting branch
Difficulty: Easy
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: Not required, but recommended
Supports Emersion: Yes
hygrophila_difformis_01

 

Back