Hygrophila polysperma

Popular Name: Hygrophila polysperma
Scientific name: Hygrophila polysperma
Other Names: Dwarf hygrophilia
Family: Acanthaceae (Acantáceas)
Structure: Stem
Origin: Asia
Growth: Fast
Planting: Group
Lighting: 0.3 Watts / liter to 1 Watts / Liter
pH: 5.0 to 9.0
Temperature: 18-30 ┬░ C
Size: 20 to 40 cm
Habit: Medium
Position: / background
PLay: Cut and replanting of two branches together every 2cm.
Difficulty: Easy
Substrate Fertile: Not required, but recommended.
CO2: Not required, but recommended
Supports Emersion: Yes
hygrophila_polysperma_01

 

Back