Hygrophila stricta

Popular Name: Hygrophila stricta
Scientific name: Hygrophila stricta
Other Names: Thai stricta, Green stricta
Family: Alismataceae (Alismáceas)
Structure: Stem
Origin: Asia
Growth: Medium
Planting: Group / Lonely
Lighting: 0.5 Watts / liter
pH: 5.0 to 8.0
Temperature: 20-30 ┬░ C
Size: 20 to 40 cm
Habit: Medium
Position: / background
Play: Cut and replanting branch
Difficulty: Easy
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: Not required, but recommended
Supports Emersion: Yes
hygrophila_stricta_01

 

Back