Limnophila heterophylla

Popular Name: Limnophila heterophylla
Scientific name: Limnophila heterophylla
Other Names: Purple mudwort
Family: Scrophulariaceae (escrofulariáceas)
Structure: Stems
Origin: Asia
Growth: Fast
Planting: Group
Lighting: 1.0 Watts / liter
pH: 5.5 to 7.5
Temperature: 22-28 ° C
Size: 15 to 40cm
Habit: Medium
Position: Background
Play: Cut and replanting branch
Difficulty: Medium
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: Yes
Supports Emersion: Yes
limnophila-heterophylla-01

 

Back