Longifolia Barclaya

Popular Name: Longifolia Barclaya
Scientific name: longifolia Barclaya
Other Names: Orchid lily
Family: Nymphaeaceae (Ninfeáceas)
Structure: Rhizome
Origin: Asia
Growth: Medium
Planting: Lonely
Lighting: 0.5 Watts / Liter
pH: 5.0 to 7.0
Temperature: 20-28 ┬░ C
Size: 30 to 45 cm
Habit: Large
Position: Background
Reproduction: Replanting Podas
Difficulty: Medium
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: Not required, but recommended
Supports Emersion: Yes
barclaya_longifolia_01

 

Back