Ludwigia repens "Rupin"

Popular Name: Ludwigia repens “Rupin”
Scientific name: Ludwigia repens
Other Names: Creeping Ludwigia, Narrow-leaf Ludwigia
Family: Onagraceae (Onagráceas)
Structure: Stem
Origin: North America
Growth: Medium
Planting: Group
Lighting: 0.5 Watts / liter
pH: 5.0 to 8.0
Temperature: 15-30 ┬░ C
Size: 20 to 45 cm
Habit: Medium
Position: / background
Play: Cut and replanting branch
Difficulty: Medium
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: Not required, but recommended
Supports Emersion: Yes
ludwigia_repens_01

 

Back