Nymphaea zenkeri 'Red'

Popular Name: Nymphaea zenkeri ‘Red’
Scientific name: Nymphaea zenkeri ‘Red’
Other Names: Red tiger lotus
Family: Nymphaeaceae (Ninfeáceas)
Structure: Bulb
Origin: Africa
Growth: Medium
Planting: Solo
Lighting: 0.6 Watts / liter
pH: 5.0 to 8.0
Temperature: 22-30 ┬░ C
Size: 20 to 75 cm
Habit: Medium
Position:
Reproduction: Division for runners
Difficulty: Medium
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: Yes
Supports Emersion: No
nymphaea_lotus_zenkeri_red_01

 

Back