Pogostemon helferi

Popular Name: Pogostemon helferi
Scientific name: Pogostemon helferi
Other Names: Downoi
Family: Lamiaceae (Lamiáceas)
Structure: Stems
Origin: Asia
Growth: Medium
Planting: Group / Lonely
Lighting: 0.7 Watts / liter
pH: 6.0 to 8.0
Temperature: 20-30 ┬░ C
Size: 2 to 10 cm
Habit: Small
Position: Front / middle
Reproduction: Seeds side
Difficulty: Medium
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: Not required, but recommended
Supports Emersion: Yes
pogostemon_helferi_01

 

Back