Rotala indica

Popular Name: Rotala indica
Scientific name: Rotala indica
Other Names: Mistakenly called Ammannia sp. “Bonsai”
Family: Lythraceae (Litráceas)
Structure: Stem
Origin: Asia
Growth: Medium
Planting: Group / Lonely
Lighting: 0.5 Watts / liter
pH: 6.0 to 7.5
Temperature: 20-26 ° C
Size: 10 to 20 cm
Habit: Medium
Position: Midfield
Reproduction: Replanting of pruning
Difficulty: Medium
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: No
Supports Emersion: Yes
rotala_indica_01

 

Back