Rotala rotundifolia

Popular Name: Rotala rotundifolia
Scientific name: Rotala rotundifolia
Other Names: Dwarf Rotala
Family: Lythraceae (Litráceas)
Structure: Stem
Origin: Asia
Growth: Fast
Planting: Group
Lighting: 0.7 Watts / liter
pH: 5.0 to 8.0
Temperature: 18-30 ° C
Size: 40 to 60 cm
Habit: Large
Position: Midfield / background
Reproduction: Cutting and replanting branch
Difficulty: Easy
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: Not necessary but advisable
Supports Emersion: Yes
rotala_rotundifolia_02

 

Back