Rotala wallichii

Popular Name: Rotala wallichii
Scientific name: Rotala wallichii
Other Names: Whorly Rotala
Family: Lythraceae (Litráceas)
Structure:
Origin: Asia
Growth: Fast
Planting: Group
Lighting: 0.7 Watts / liter
pH: 5.0 to 7.0
Temperature: 18-28 ┬░ C
Size: 20 to 40 cm
Habit: Medium
Position: Midfield / background
Reproduction: Cutting and replanting branch
Difficulty: Medium
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: Not necessary but advisable
Supports Emersion: Yes
rotala_wallichii_01

 

Back