Sagittaria pusilla

Popular Name: Sagittaria pusilla
Scientific name: Sagittaria pusilla
Other Names: Dwarf sagittaria
Family: Alismataceae (Alismáceas)
Structure: runners
Origin: South America
Growth: Fast
Planting: Group / Lonely
Lighting: 0.4 Watts / liter
pH: 6.0 to 9.0
Temperature: 16-28 ° C
Size: 5 to 15 cm
Habit: Small
Position: Forward
Reproduction: Cutting and replanting branch
Difficulty: Division by stubble (runners)
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: Not necessary but advisable
Supports Emersion: Yes
sagittaria_pusilla_01

 

Back