Sagittaria subulata

Popular Name: Sagittaria subulata
Scientific name: Sagittaria subulata “Linné”
Other Names: Needle sagittaria, Floating arrowhead
Family: Alismataceae (Alismáceas)
Structure: runners
Origin: South America
Growth: Fast
Planting: Group / Lonely
Lighting: 0.5 Watts / liter
pH: 6.0 to 9.0
Temperature: 18-28 ° C
Size: 5 to 30 cm
Habit: Medium
Position: Midfield
Reproduction: Division by stubble (runners)
Difficulty: Easy
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: Not necessary but advisable
Supports Emersion: No
sagittaria_subulata_01

 

Back