Salvinia natans

Popular Name: Salvinia natans
Scientific name: Salvinia natans
Other Names: Water spangles
Family: Salviniaceae (Salviniáceas)
Structure: Floating
Origin: Cosmopolitan
Growth: Fast
Planting: Group
Lighting: 0.7 Watts / liter
pH: 5.5 to 9.0
Temperature: 12-30 ° C
Size: 1 to 3 cm
Habit: Small
Position: Surface
Reproduction: Division of branches
Difficulty: Easy
Substrate Fertile: No
CO2: No
Supports Emersion: Yes
salvinia_natans_01

 

Back