Saururus cernuus

Popular Name: Saururus cernuus
Scientific name: Saururus cernuus
Other Names: Lizard’s tail
Family: Saururaceae
Structure: Rhizome
Origin: North America
Growth: Slow
Planting: Lonely
Lighting: 1.0 Watts / liter
pH: 6.0 to 8.0
Temperature: 15 to 25 ° C
Size: 6 to 10 cm
Habit: Small
Position: Midfield
Reproduction: Rhizome Division
Difficulty: Medium
Substrate Fertile: No
CO2: No
Supports Emersion: Yes
saururus_cernuus_01

 

Back