umbrosum

Popular Name: umbrosum
Scientific name: Micranthemum umbrosum
Other Names: Baby Tears
Family: Scrophulariaceae (escrofulariáceas)
Structure: Stem
Origin: Brazil, USA
Growth: Fast
Planting: Group
Lighting: 1 Watts / liter
pH: 5.5 to 8.0
Temperature: 18-28 ° C
Size: 18-28 ° C
Habit: Medium
Position: / background
Reproduction: Replanting of pruning
Difficulty: Easy
Substrate Fertile: Yes
CO2: Yes
Supports Emersion: Yes
micranthemum-umbrosum-03

 

Back